Menu

January 25, 2020
×
Contact
Your Neighbors. Your News.

My Account

To make updates to your Zip06 account or requets changes to your newspaper delivery, please choose an option below.

Welcome to Zip06.com!

If you have an account, please login! If you don't have an account, you can create one.

Login

Sign-Up!

A Zip06 account will allow you to post to the online calendar, contribute to News From You, and interact with the Zip06 community. It's free to sign-up!

Click here to get started!

Register for Zip06

We're happy you've decided to join the Zip06 community. Please fill out this short registration form to begin sharing content with your neighbors.

You must enter your first name.
You must enter your last name.
You must enter a username
You must enter a valid email address
Show password
You must enter a valid zip code

Submit to Zip06

Forget Your Password?

We can help! Enter the email address registered to your account below to have your password emailed to you.

Submit an Announcement

Guilford High School 2nd Marking Period Honors

Published April 16, 2019

Email This Story

Fill out the form below to email this story to a friend

×

The following students were named to the Honor Roll at Guilford High School in Guilford for the second marking period, 2018.

Grade 9

High Honors: Anika L. Accomando, Kylie M. Albert, Ryan S. Amer, Nicholas A. Amter, Julia R. Antony, Emma R. Buggelli, Owen F. Campaigne, Colby F. Cortese, David A. Crair, Dominik M. Dadak, Madison E. Daggett, Mainey M. DePetris, Rachel E. Ellison, Madison R. Epke, Brooke C. Feldman, Charles C. Fenollosa, Alexander J. Ferguson, Brenna O. Fissell, Matthew C. Fox, Theodore R. Freeman, William D. Geballe, Aliya M. Gibbons, Thomas F. Gregory, Hana S. Greif, Kyra S. Hawkes, Reika M. Ishibe, Brooke A. Johnson, Augustus G. Kellogg, Matthew D. Kotzbauer, Jerry Y. Li, Amelia K. Lim, Harrison D. Loyd, Isabel R. Matthews, Julia A. McDonald, Olivia G. McDonald, Olivia E. McMahon, Nicholas A. Meeks, Julianna I. Merrithew, Katrina Y. Muhs, Nnamdi D. Obuekwe, Jay V. Patel, Gabriella D. Peterson, Alexandra E. Petonito, Julian T. Rich, Luke G. Robbins, Alexander J. Santagata, Beata Sarkozi, William A. Sheldon, Daisy S. Sinclair, Olivia R. Skapczynski, Olivia K. Turcio, Kaitlyn E. Vale, Daniella D. Vickerman, Lilian G. Vinsel, Jadeyn H. Violette, Aiden J. Wang, and Sydney R. Widlitz

Honors: Alessa P. Albe, Michael R. Alea, Arianna L. Alvarez Pena, Owen D. Angkatavanich, Charlotte L. Atherton, Matthew S. Azuara, Morgan P. Bagnall, Edward F. Barlage, Cooper A. Barlow, Olivia M. Biagiotti, Jaiden M. Bioty, Justin W. Blumberg, Thomas R. Booth, Kyle D. Brainerd, Natalie K. Bryan, Leslie D. Camarena, Olivia C. Campbell, Gianna M. Castlevetro, Summer J. Charbonneau, Alissa J. Chen, Ethan L. Clark, Max R. Corbett, Morgan S. Corpuel, Paige E. Crowley, Lauren M. Cunneen, Tessa L. Dahlberg, Hannah G. Dang, Connor F. DeBoda, Jocelyn M. DelFranco, Jessica A. DeRusso, Miabella M. Diaz, Dustin F. Doyle, Joseph L. Ehrlich, Robert P. Esposito, Sean P. Fannon, Taylor A. Farace, Michael G. Federlin, Juliana L. Fleischer, Sarah R. Fournier, Sophia N. Ghantous, Olivia J. Gill, Schuylar O. Giwa, Leila E. Godbout, Jason P. Golia, Christopher J. Golino, Zachary J. Gray, Henry S. Gunderson, Connor J. Hagness, Jacob A. Halsema, Finn M. Henry, Juliana E. Herbin, Thatcher Z. Holland, Isabella A. Holmes, Kendra M. Johnson, Michelle M. Johnson, Audrey M. Kamen, Caroline M. Kane, Aryan Karki, Benjamin M. Kellner, Haley N. Kruczek, Christina M. LaChance, Brianna S. Lent, Brynn L. Leslie, Kristina G. Libby, Andrew C. Malton, Sean M. Mandel, Lily M. Mariconda, Cathlyn R. Marinis, Joseph R. Markowski, Aiden D. McBrierty, Eliza C. McCoole, Moira G. McGovern, Kacie E. Meeks, Catia S. Mehring, Krisha S. Mehta, Francesca A. Meneo, Sydney R. Miles, Nathan B. Montgomery, Mary A. Moore, Vanessa A. Munoz, Christopher M. Murphy, Michelle C. Ober, Geneva E. O’Hara, Katie A. Ostlander, Michael G. Palatiello, Mia M. Palumbo, Sands R. Pascucilla, Rebecca Miriam G. Patrizio, Catherine E. Pena, Christopher D. Penner, Max J. Petra, Jackson J. Philbin, Jacob A. Pinckney, Blake L. Pitoniak, Reese M. Pitoniak, Nathan A. Pompano, Amelia G. Rattet, Alfred F. Raucci, Caroline A. Reilly, Maximus V. Riat, Ian P. Rose, Lucia R. Rusconi, Juan M. Salas-Romer, Gabriella L. Sansone, Camilo E. Selig, Meghan M. Serpis, Alexander M. Sexton, Roman E. Shalagan, Justin T. Shiffrin, Gracen C. Shippy, Joseph M. Simione, Ava G. Singleton, Brennan M. Sinoway, Madelynn J. Smith, Noah K. Spielman, Dylan P. Stanton, Callum D. Stephens, Brent Strand, Miles A. Thompson, Michael L. Torre, Michael Van Keuren, Emily K. Visco, Christian A. Visconti, Luke J. Waehner, Sarah C. Walsh, Isabella R. Weekes, Isabella M. Welch, Matthew S. Whaley, Daniel C. White, Kaitlyn R. Zapson, Toby H. Zeidenberg, and Thomas M. Ziemba

Grade 10

High Honors: Braden J. Barlow, Annika S. Bewersdorf, Connor J. Bono, Mark A. Chapman, Sara C. Davidson, Julia L. Decker, Sabrina R. Doria, Noah D. Doucette, Keelyn R. Ervin, Samuel C. Geller, Robert D. Haig, Milo M. Heidkamp, Anthony L. Ippolito, Alessandro E. Jorden, Devyn I. Kalama, Moira S. Kellaher, Addison P. Kenney, Cameryn M. Ludwin, Kyle J. Mastroni, Molly J. McCann, Ronan P. McDermott, Kathryn B. Meder, Emma J. Mullett, Kassidy M. Planas, Claire A. Pringle, Reese J. Puchalski, Devon G. Ralston, Dalia Sabea, Lauren C. Skoglund, Kiera E. Stankewich, Olivia R. Ste. Marie, Samantha L. Wilson, Eve F. Young, Juliet R. Young, and Veronica G. Zimmer

Honors: Kathryn E. Amatruda, Rachael R. Amatruda, Faith S. Anderson, Emma J. Appleman, Kamilla Z. Arslonova, Harper J. Baron, Wiley W. Bartels, Jillian R. Batick, Mary E. Beatty, Hunter R. Beckwith, Clare L. Bransfield, Emily R. Brouder, Aidan F. Buchanan, Matthew A. Cabrejo, Brandon R. Caiati, Kelly N. Calistro, Camilo Carmona, Elizabeth E. Castlevetro, Lindsey E. Cavanagh, Nicholas J. Celotto, Andrew J. Ciocca, Jake M. Ciocca, Olivia B. Ciocca, Rosalie A. Coleman, Joseph N. Conover, Rosabianca R. Corbett, Matthew P. Corso, Madden E. Cunningham, Sydney C. Cunningham, Nicholas J. Cuozzo, Lauren A. Cyrus, Ethan V. DeAngelo, Piper M. Doheny, Graciel Dumapit, Nicholas A. Dutra, Julia G. Earle, Michael E. Earle, Taig H. Egan, Janna S. Ellman, Jordan K. Filley, Taylor F. Gambardella, Samantha N. Gendreau, Aiden W. Ghiroli, Evan F. Ghoreyeb, Camille L. Gipson, Alexandra C. Greene, Jack R. Greiner, Samuel G. Gunderson, Carson M. Halbower, Caleb R. Harris, Helene M. Hatzis, Natalie A. Hudak, Haley N. Jackson, Sarah A. Jennings, Logan S. Jones, Ella A. Kagan, Daniel S. Kamen, Peter C. Keanna, Zophia R. Kearns, Sabrina Z. Koff, Ryan T. Kornitsky, Emma L. Koval, Zachary J. LaBelle, Londyn E. LaRose, Ian M. Lataillade, Ryan G. Lopez, Kelsey R. Lynch, Michael A. Malatesta, Shane D. Markle, Logan S. Markovich, Robert J. Masotti, Daniel C. Mastroni, Maya X. Mau, Lily R. Maxted, Zoe C. McClure, Michael V. McCullagh, Megan F. McNamara, Olivia J. Meade, Aidan N. Medvecky, Lily A. Meglio, Miles T. Montalvo, Haley R. Moriarty, Olivia L. Moroso, Madison J. Nophsker, Spencer E. Opatrny, Lillian G. Paturzo, Alan T. Penna, Juliette M. Perez, Nathaniel J. Pizzuti, Charlotte A. Pollard, Kyle P. Putnam, Elli Sofia R. Radick, Logan D. Roberts, Emma E. Rollins, Carissa M. Ross, Julia C. Rubbo, Maya E. Rumanoff, Sophia J. Ruser, Henry M. Russell, Katelyn E. Russell, Julian P. Scarpa, Sydnie V. Schlagheck, Alexandra M. Scialla, Gabriela A. Selig, Ryan M. Serpis, Michelle L. Shaw, Ava C. Sheard, Gianna N. Siciliano, Cole D. Spalding, Evan S. Spalding, Luca A. Spinella, Drew J. St. Denis, Cameron G. Sullivan, Charlotte Rose Y. Szekeres, Jackson S. Tandler, Niko S. Tartagni, Ryan E. Tichy, Hannah L. Tillier, Nwal Toma, Steven M. Tortora, Olivia A. Verme, Lauren H. Walczyk, Ming Yu Wang, Sofia M. Watrous, Nora Whalen, Dylan J. Wickam-White, Victoria E. Willsher, Courtney A. Wilson, David M. Zhang, and Catrina M. Zoebelein

Grade 11

High Honors: Emma E. Bonz, Benjamin E. Crair, Brooke M. Duda, Mary I. Evans, Alexander C. Eveland, Nathaniel J. Iglehart, Maria A. Jennings, Delaney R. Kenney, Mikaslyn J. Larson, Lily Maeve L. Mackey, Ava Y. McClure, Rose C. McDermott, Clara Meyers, Valerie G. Qiang, Shannon E. Shaw, Ella K. Stanley, Zackary D. Taherian, Kiana M. Vallo, Clara R. Wiesler, Eleanor P. Wiesler, and Charlotte W. Wiley

Honors: Isabella K. Alm, Anna C. Angkatavanich, Julia Antwi-Boasiako, Nicole H. Auger, Grace D. Banning, T-Jauni L. Barham, Christopher J. Beedle, Caroline M. Beyer, Abigail J. Bioty, Camden L. Blumberg, Karl L. Brooks, Jessica C. Cappetta, Marly B. Carter, Nicholas H. Chiu, Olivia M. Chiu, Adella K. Cho, Nicholas M. Cimino, John R. Clancy, Michael L. Clarke, Kevin P. Clenard, Isabella Comella, Gabriel L. Cone, Tyler J. Considine, Caitlyn M. Cunneen, Kieran S. Dall, Victoria E. D’Amato, John E. Deloughery, Miles P. DeMille, Annalise R. DeRusso, Lauren E. Duffy, Gianni V. Esposito, Megan K. Fernandes, Kathryn S. Finnegan, Brendan P. Fitzgerald, Alexandra A. Fix, Shayla E. Flynn, Alyssa N. Fournier, Ryan M. Frattini, Tessa Fridell, Karissa N. Fryar, Justin W. Fuentes, Madison P. Gambardella, Julia K. Gangemi, Alexa N. Garbiel, Gabriela Garcia-Perez, Nicholas A. Golino, Charlese M. Griffiths, Benjamin M. Guarino, Dylan E. Hegedus, Lauren N. Hess, Alexandra E. Hitchcock, Hunter L. Holland, Catherine May L. Hommel, Cameron J. Hubbard, Griffin S. Hughes, Erin E. Hunt, Benjamin J. Iglehart, Adin L. Jennings, Alexander L. Kagan, Nolan W. Kearns, Krista E. Kendrioski, Sequoia M. Kessler, Filip Kostic, Parker K. Krasnow, Sarah N. Kronengold, Joseph A. LaFrance, Joseph L. Landry-McWilliams, Catherine T. Larrow, Olivia G. Lawlor, Samantha R. Leiby, Rowan B. Lott, Kevin Y. Lu, Connor J. Ludwin, Jared P. Lynch, Claire Qin F. Mackenzie, Margaret C. Mandel, Zachary C. Martin, Alexandra L. Mayo, Emma A. McSweet, Emina Metjahic, Sofia A. Migani, Sarah A. Minuit, Matthew L. Moore, Maura C. Murphy, Gabrielle C. Neiss, Jaime C. Neleber, Julia M. Nemec, Reaiah G. Newsome, Madeline P. Norris, Anna T. O’Brien, Grace C. O’Brien, Grace K. O’Brien, Julie A. Orenstein, Erica T. Ostlander, Eva K. Ott Hill, Isabelle L. Paris, Juliana Paulovske, Julie S. Perez, Matthew T. Perugini, Julia J. Peterson, John P. Petonito, Elizabeth G. Petra, Abigail E. Pinckney, Sydney B. Provencher, Lily P. Riccio, Alyssa K. Rice, Kyle R. Richard, Angelina M. Rusconi, Evan J. Russell, Madalyn G. Ryan, Greta Sarkozi, Ethan W. Shaw, Jacob R. Shiffrin, Chloe F. Sinoway, Lindsey S. Smith, Andrew J. Spencer, Luke J. Standrowicz, Leirion L. Staschke, Reagan M. Strand, Mia R. Suchy, Mary H. Talalas, Ellis J. Tibere, Ava L. Tischer, Isabella M. Tomassi, Bridget L. Tower, Benjamin E. Van Keuren, Ethan A. Vashel, Lia J. Veitch, Branden M. Veras, Edwin G. Vickerman, Lila Whalen, Jaime E. Yeomans, Aaron C. Yerkes, and Devin M. Zimmerman

Grade 12

High Honors: Nicholas J. Antony, Meredith A. Bloss, Sadie V. Booth, Taylor M. Burkle, Giana M. Cardonita, Rebecca X. Curtis, Bridget M. Decker, Michael A. Demino, Elannah F. Devin, William P. Dinauer, Owen S. Dray, Sarah M. Gieger, Simone C. Goetsch, Jordyn M. Goldstein, Nicole L. Hartje, Anne K. Hooker, Brielle A. Kendrioski, Isabelle A. LaBelle, Olivia P. LaBelle, Keldon R. LaRose, Jakob B. Lattanzi, Ziheng Lu, Isabella M. Miluzzo, Lauren N. Mitzelfelt, Natalia A. Perez, James C. Petritz, Elizabeth M. Reynolds, Julie M. Reynolds, Jack M. Robbins, Evans A. Schultes, Katherine L. Spinnato, Alessandra K. Stankewich, Mia B. Tilton, Emily C. Torre, Jacquelyn X. Violette, and Charlotte F. Zimmer

Honors: Elizabeth J. Abernathy, Angela R. Agnello, Haley L. Albert, Megan E. Altieri, Emily R. Anderson, Harriet R. Anderson, James C. Andrus, Yanenash N. Ayele, Christen L. Backes, Catherine M. Beames, Grace F. Beatty, Amanda J. Belenardo, Norman R. Benedict, Mia A. Bloss, Nina Bell M. Bolard, Caroline G. Burkle, Natalia Calvao, Peter A. Cappetta, Chloe H. Cassar, Maggie E. Chreene, Cassandra L. Clayton, Juan M. Colberg-Martinez, Cade R. Copas-Pascale, Madeline R. Costantino-Lyons, Meagan V. Cousins, Mariah R. Cretella, James A. Crossley, Jane L. Danaher, Ariann N. D’Anna, John M. DeLucia, Emily A. Dietzko, Angelina M. DiFranco, Stephen J. Etes, Tyler R. Filley, Samuel F. Fisher, Caroline E. Fitzgerald, Jill M. Fleming, Emma C. Gabel, David P. Garbiel, Abigail E. Ghantous, Ava A. Gladwin, Jake A. Gladwin, Maeve M. Grattan, Isabelle J. Greene, Madeline B. Greene, Angelina Gutierrez, Samuel Y. Hao, Riley D. Hawkes, Olivia R. Hay, Summer K. Heckler, Emma T. Hendrickson, Elizabeth A. Hicks, Noah V. Horton, Rain M. Iaccarino, Haley R. Iasparra, Nicholas M. Iasparra, Aaron J. Ignatowski, Andrew J. Inchalik, Trinity C. Ireland, Holly R. Johnson, Chloe M. Jones, Colin R. Kellaher, Casey W. Kesselring, Nell M. Kinney, Mariam M. Kish, Leah J. Kornguth, Caden R. Kozub, Karley M. Krickmier, Mikhala M. Kukta, John R. LaFrance, Rachael C. Lai, Sumaiyah Lee, Alyssa E. Lent, Eric G. Lepeak, Jack E. Liebler, Rebecca H. Ligham, Maria L. Lynders, Clifford P. Mackowiak, Celia J. Mariconda, Gabriel E. Martin, Jasper L. Martin, Vincent L. Mascola, Alexander C. Mason-Mann, Erik W. Mastalerz, Isaiah J. Maynard, Mercedes M. McAfee, Daniel R. McGowan, Mark F. McNamara, Tatum J. Meder, Bailey E. Meglin, Bailey A. Meyers, Finneas W. Moore, James P. Murtagh, Cassandra J. Nemec, Erin M. Norton, Liam T. O’Brien, Olivia R. Paffumi, Benjamin L. Panagoulias, Sidney L. Parsons, Kripa Y. Patel, Kush Y. Patel, Solace T. Porter, Kelsi L. Putnam, Jackson S. Regas, Eileen H. Reynolds, Ellis M. Riccio, Liam E. Roberts, Jeremy R. Rothstein, Mark Salib, Anastasia C. Samsel, Renee M. Sanacora, Kelly R. Sandella, Lucas W. Santagata, James E. Scanlon, Oscar W. Scott, Joshua E. Secki, Veronica Sedas, Mia R. Sette, Chloe M. Shoff, Raya M. Signore, Ian C. Slattery, Tyler D. Sloss, Nicolette M. Spotlow, Braden A. Stephens, Jack V. Strand, Mia R. Sweeney, Sierra L. Talavera-Brown, Nicole J. Tepley, Nathan J. Van Zandt, Abbey L. Vilaseca, McKenzie E. Walston, Michaela A. Walston, Joseph S. Walters, Annabelle E. Wang, Leo K. Westgard, Kelly Yeung, and Sarah R. Ziemba



Reader Comments