Menu

August 12, 2020
×
Contact
Your Neighbors. Your News.

My Account

To make updates to your Zip06 account or requets changes to your newspaper delivery, please choose an option below.

Welcome to Zip06.com!

If you have an account, please login! If you don't have an account, you can create one.

Login

Sign-Up!

A Zip06 account will allow you to post to the online calendar, contribute to News From You, and interact with the Zip06 community. It's free to sign-up!

Click here to get started!

Register for Zip06

We're happy you've decided to join the Zip06 community. Please fill out this short registration form to begin sharing content with your neighbors.

You must enter your first name.
You must enter your last name.
You must enter a username
You must enter a valid email address
Show password
You must enter a valid zip code

Submit to Zip06

Forget Your Password?

We can help! Enter the email address registered to your account below to have your password emailed to you.

Submit an Announcement

Guilford High School Quarter 4 Honor Roll, 2017-’18

Published Sep. 27, 2018

Email This Story

Fill out the form below to email this story to a friend

×
Grade 9

High Honors: Wiley W. Bartels, Annika S. Bewersdorf, Nicholas J. Celotto, Mark A. Chapman, Joseph N. Conover, Julia L. Decker, Sabrina R. Doria, Noah D. Doucette, Taig H. Egan, Janna S. Ellman, Keelyn R. Ervin, Robert D. Haig, Carson M. Halbower, Anthony L. Ippolito, Sarah A. Jennings, Alessandro E. Jorden, Peter C. Keanna, Moira S. Kellaher, Addison P. Kenney, Emma L. Koval, Maya X. Mau, Molly J. McCann, Zoe C. McClure, Ronan P. McDermott, Kathryn B. Meder, Emma J. Mullett, Kassidy M. Planas, Claire A. Pringle, Reese J. Puchalski, Emma E. Rollins, Silvia Rosa Uliana, Sophia J. Ruser, Sydnie V. Schlagheck, Lauren C. Skoglund, Kiera E. Stankewich, Olivia R. Ste. Marie, Emmy P. Xu, Eve F. Young, Juliet R. Young, and Veronica G. Zimmer

Honors: Adam A. Afragola, Faith S. Anderson, Emma J. Appleman, Kamilla Z. Arslonova, Mary E. Beatty, Emily R. Brouder, Aidan F. Buchanan, Matthew A. Cabrejo, Brandon R. Caiati, Camilo Carmona, Elizabeth E. Castlevetro, Sloan E. Chapman, Andrew J. Ciocca, Olivia B. Ciocca, Rosalie A. Coleman, Rosabianca R. Corbett, Madden E. Cunningham, Sydney C. Cunningham, Nicholas J. Cuozzo, Sara C. Davidson, Jacob W. Dell, Nicholas A. Dutra, Julia G. Earle, Michael E. Earle, Ethan D. Felix, Taylor F. Gambardella, Samuel C. Geller, Samantha N. Gendreau, Aiden W. Ghiroli, Evan F. Ghoreyeb, Alexandra C. Greene, Samuel G. Gunderson, Caleb R. Harris, Lilly C. Hedge, Milo M. Heidkamp, Rebecca S. Hicks, Natalie A. Hudak, Sam R. Hull, Haley N. Jackson, Emma R. Johnson, Cassidy A. Jones, Dylan J. Jones, Logan S. Jones, Ella A. Kagan, Devyn I. Kalama, Daniel S. Kamen, Zophia R. Kearns, Ryan T. Kornitsky, Zachary J. LaBelle, Hayden M. Lai, Londyn E. LaRose, Collin A. Lee, Cavan C. Lepro, Cameryn M. Ludwin, Kelsey R. Lynch, Shane D. Markle, Logan S. Markovich, Daniel C. Mastroni, Kyle J. Mastroni, Megan F. McNamara, Olivia J. Meade, Aidan N. Medvecky, Lily A. Meglio, Joseph Theodore M. Mirrione, Haley R. Moriarty, Madison J. Nophsker, Spencer E. Opatrny, Lillian G. Paturzo, Alan T. Penna, Juliette M. Perez, Nathaniel J. Pizzuti, Elli Sofia R. Radick, Casey C. Raffone, Devon G. Ralston, Logan D. Roberts, Julia C. Rubbo, Maya E. Rumanoff, Henry M. Russell, Katelyn E. Russell, Dalia Sabea, Julian P. Scarpa, Jacob H. Schuckman, Alexandra M. Scialla, Calder N. Scott, Gabriela A. Selig, Gianna N. Siciliano, Anousa Sisaketh, Luca A. Spinella, Cameron G. Sullivan, Charlotte Rose Y. Szekeres, Jackson S. Tandler, Ryan E. Tichy, Hannah L. Tillier, Nwal Toma, Steven M. Tortora, Clayton M. Ulrich, Lauren H. Walczyk, Ming Yu Wang, Sofia M. Watrous, Dylan J. Wickam-White, Samantha L. Wilson, and David M. Zhang

Grade 10

High Honors: Emma E. Bonz, Olivia M. Chiu, Benjamin E. Crair, Brooke M. Duda, Alexandra A. Fix, Tessa Fridell, Catherine May L. Hommel, Cameron J. Hubbard, Nathaniel J. Iglehart, Adin L. Jennings, Maria A. Jennings, Delaney R. Kenney, Catherine T. Larrow, Mikaslyn J. Larson, Claire Qin F. Mackenzie, Lily Maeve L. Mackey, Alexandra L. Mayo, Ava Y. McClure, Rose C. McDermott, Clara Meyers, Julia M. Nemec, Anna T. O’Brien, Eva K. Ott Hill, Elizabeth G. Petra, Greta Sarkozi, Chloe F. Sinoway, Ella K. Stanley, Leirion L. Staschke, Zackary D. Taherian, Mary H. Talalas, Kiana M. Vallo, Lia J. Veitch, Lila Whalen, Clara R. Wiesler, Eleanor P. Wiesler, Charlotte W. Wiley, and Jaime E. Yeomans

Honors: Isabella K. Alm, Jack H. Alviti, Anna C. Angkatavanich, Julia Antwi-Boasiako, McKenzie P. Audet, Nicole H. Auger, Grace D. Banning, Joseph E. Barcello, T-Jauni L. Barham, Caroline M. Beyer, Abigail J. Bioty, Isabella M. Bioty, Abigail E. Boender, Anthony L. Bomgardner, Benjamin S. Brechlin, Karl L. Brooks, Ava M. Bucci, Samuel P. Calini, Jessica C. Cappetta, Marly B. Carter, Anna L. Cerino, Nicholas H. Chiu, Adella K. Cho, Kevin R. Ciardiello, Michael L. Clarke, Kevin P. Clenard, Sabrina M. Comboni, Gabriel L. Cone, Hannah J. Cone, Caitlyn M. Cunneen, Miles P. DeMille, Christopher H. DeNegre, Annalise R. DeRusso, Lauren E. Duffy, Gianni V. Esposito, Mary I. Evans, Alexander C. Eveland, Jackson C. Fencil, Megan K. Fernandes, Kathryn S. Finnegan, Brendan P. Fitzgerald, Shayla E. Flynn, Julia A. Footit, Alyssa N. Fournier, Ryan M. Frattini, Karissa N. Fryar, Justin W. Fuentes, Madison P. Gambardella, Julia K. Gangemi, Alexa N. Garbiel, Gabriela Garcia-Perez, Leo H. Gilbert, Zoe O. Giwa, Ana S. Golia, Charlese M. Griffiths, Kathryn L. Hagness, Dylan E. Hegedus, Lauren N. Hess, Layne S. Hulcher, Erin E. Hunt, Benjamin J. Iglehart, Fiona L. Jennings, William I. Johnston, Alexander L. Kagan, Brandon C. Kelly, Krista E. Kendrioski, Sequoia M. Kessler, John C. Kosh, Noah D. Kosh, Filip Kostic, Joseph A. LaFrance, Joseph L. Landry-McWilliams, Olivia G. Lawlor, Carter E. Leete, Samantha R. Leiby, Rowan B. Lott, Kevin Y. Lu, Connor J. Ludwin, Jared P. Lynch, Margaret C. Mandel, Zachary C. Martin, Jonathan F. Mason, Christopher L. Mattarelli, Molly K. McLaughlin, Emma A. McSweet, Emina Metjahic, Sofia A. Migani, Maura C. Murphy, Gabrielle C. Neiss, Jaime C. Neleber, Madeline P. Norris, Grace C. O’Brien, Grace K. O’Brien, Kyle P. Oeze, Julie A. Orenstein, Isabelle L. Paris, Juliana Paulovske, Julie S. Perez, Matthew T. Perugini, Julia J. Peterson, John P. Petonito, Abigail E. Pinckney, Sydney B. Provencher, Valerie G. Qiang, Lily P. Riccio, Alyssa K. Rice, Isabella S. Rich, Evan J. Russell, Madalyn G. Ryan, Ethan W. Shaw, Shannon E. Shaw, Jacob R. Shiffrin, Lindsey S. Smith, Sadie A. Smith, Andrew J. Spencer, Luke J. Standrowicz, Reagan M. Strand, Mia R. Suchy, Rachel N. Sullivan, Luca I. Tedeschi, Ellis J. Tibere, Isabella M. Tomassi, Grace M. Toth, Bridget L. Tower, Benjamin E. Van Keuren, Jillian G. Vandlik, Ethan A. Vashel, Edwin G. Vickerman, Aaron R. Volf, Michael A. Walters, Jamison D. Welch, Benjamin E. Werle, James L. Wrynn, Aaron C. Yerkes, and Sabrina Zuniga

Grade 11

High Honors: Meredith A. Bloss, Giana M. Cardonita, Rebecca X. Curtis, William P. Dinauer, Owen S. Dray, Sarah M. Gieger, Jordyn M. Goldstein, Maeve M. Grattan, Emma T. Hendrickson, Anne K. Hooker, Mariam M. Kish, Keldon R. LaRose, Ziheng Lu, Gabriel E. Martin, Isaiah J. Maynard, Jack M. Robbins, Katherine L. Spinnato, Alessandra K. Stankewich, Mia R. Sweeney, Emily C. Torre, and Charlotte F. Zimmer

Honors: Elizabeth J. Abernathy, Angela R. Agnello, Ava B. Anderson, Emily R. Anderson, Harriet R. Anderson, Nicholas J. Antony, Alexander M. Attruia, Yanenash N. Ayele, Christen L. Backes, Grace F. Beatty, Matthew T. Beauvais, Norman R. Benedict, Brianna M. Blakeman, Mia A. Bloss, Sullivan E. Bono, Caroline G. Burkle, Taylor M. Burkle, Edward Wen L. Chen, Maggie E. Chreene, Cassandra L. Clayton, Juan M. Colberg-Martinez, Ryan J. Costanzo, Mariah R. Cretella, James A. Crossley, Bridget M. Decker, John M. DeLucia, Elannah F. Devin, Emily A. Dietzko, Kyle W. Dunlop, Tyler R. Filley, Emma C. Gabel, Abigail E. Ghantous, Simone C. Goetsch, Isabelle J. Greene, Madeline B. Greene, Samuel Y. Hao, Nicole L. Hartje, Summer K. Heckler, Elizabeth A. Hicks, Noah V. Horton, Dexin Huang, Rain M. Iaccarino, Nicholas M. Iasparra, Aaron J. Ignatowski, Holly R. Johnson, Chloe M. Jones, Colin R. Kellaher, Brielle A. Kendrioski, Casey W. Kesselring, Leah J. Kornguth, Caden R. Kozub, Mikhala M. Kukta, Isabelle A. LaBelle, Olivia P. LaBelle, John R. LaFrance, Rachael C. Lai, Sean B. Lareau, Jakob B. Lattanzi, Alyssa E. Lent, Eric G. Lepeak, Jack E. Liebler, Maria L. Lynders, Celia J. Mariconda, Chase H. Martin, Alexander C. Mason-Mann, Erik W. Mastalerz, Mark F. McNamara, Bailey E. Meglin, Bailey A. Meyers, Isabella M. Miluzzo, Lauren N. Mitzelfelt, Finneas W. Moore, Maxton P. Munson, James P. Murtagh, Cassandra J. Nemec, Erin M. Norton, Olivia R. Paffumi, Benjamin L. Panagoulias, Sidney L. Parsons, Kripa Y. Patel, Kriti Y. Patel, Kush Y. Patel, Natalia A. Perez, James C. Petritz, Solace T. Porter, Kelsi L. Putnam, Chandler A. Reeves, Jackson S. Regas, Eileen H. Reynolds, Julie M. Reynolds, Liam E. Roberts, Isabella S. Sadik, Mark Salib, Anastasia C. Samsel, Renee M. Sanacora, Kelly R. Sandella, Lucas W. Santagata, Evans A. Schultes, Chloe M. Shoff, Ian C. Slattery, Tyler D. Sloss, Olivia R. Spinella, Nicolette M. Spotlow, Braden A. Stephens, Jack V. Strand, Sierra L. Talavera-Brown, Juan P. Tamayo, Nicole J. Tepley, Mia B. Tilton, Lillian C. Ulrich, Nathan J. Van Zandt, Jacquelyn X. Violette, McKenzie E. Walston, Joseph S. Walters, Annabelle E. Wang, Leo K. Westgard, Kelly Yeung, and Sarah R. Ziemba

Grade 12

High Honors: Charlotte N. Babbin, Molly I. Babbin, Camilla A. Beeley, Jessica L. Bohan, Emma R. Bosenberg, William V. Breeze, Kayla N. Bryan, Annabella L. Capaccio, Tinasia Rachel L. Carey, Lindsay A. Chapman, Peyton M. Cortese, Maria D. de la Cruz Mendez, Theresa M. Dell, Michael A. Demino, Julia S. Esposito, Trinity K. Flynn, Christopher M. Garuti, Matthew F. Gedrich, Shayla R. Goldberg, Lucas P. Guarino, John A. Hess, Christopher M. Hollenbeck, Julia B. Hyman, Nicolas A. Jorden, Brennan R. Kaisen, Ainsley X. Mackenzie, Emma D. Macy, Sarah D. Macy, Thomas S. Mitzelfelt, Nickolas G. Moeckel, Gillian M. Murray, Steven A. Mustakos, Joran D. Nelson, Brendan L. O’Callahan, Alexia N. Perugini, Mallory R. Peters, Olivia A. Pocock, Emma K. Rand, Elizabeth M. Reynolds, Faren M. Roth, Dorcas K. Saka, Ian J. Sessions, Chloe G. Shaw, Samantha K. Stofflet, Parker J. Toth, Justin Wilbur, and Grace E. Zhou

Honors: Jada K. Allison, Ayana Eshe N. Amoja, Fady Amro, Ian M. Anderson, Rebecca L. Arel, Kevin R. Astorino, Anthony J. Avallone, Brendan M. Balestracci, Catherine A. Banks, Kaylee M. Barbarossa, Quinn R. Baron, Sara Marie A. Barreira, Caroline E. Basil, Camille K. Birckhead, William R. Boender, Rachael D. Brown, Alexander D. Bucci, Michael P. Capobianco, Kevin D. Cargos, Andrew T. Chapman, John L. Cianciolo, Joel A. Cimino, Emily R. Ciocca, Olivia L. Clarke, Alexander T. Coman, Madison M. Conklin, Maura O. Connell, Carter A. Cox, Pavel Cursaru, Megan E. Dear, Alyssa A. Demino, Samuel L. DeNegre, Caitlyn M. Diaz, Samuel S. Dombroski, Matthew D. Donlan, Samantha C. Doria, Logan N. Driscoll, Lia A. Dwyer, Casey N. Elkin, Joanna Ellman-Aspnes, Mia E. Eschinger, Audra K. Etes, Luke P. Faulkner-Filosa, Sydney E. Feinberg, Austin A. Fix, Emma E. Frohling, Jessenia L. Fuentes, Olivia M. Ghantous, Ian K. Ghoreyeb, Melanie R. Grasso, Indira S. Greif, Elaina M. Griffiths, Jacqueline C. Guerra, Acadia M. Hall, Alyssa P. Hart, Jordan K. Hedge, Michael C. Hooker, Natalya R. Hryb, James M. Hyman, Benjamin M. Ian, Isabel M. Ignoto, Erica L. Jermacans, Leah P. Jewett, Cassandra J. Johnson, Rhys Christian K. Kalama, Claire M. Keanna, Aidan T. Killheffer, Alyssa R. Kinney, Isabella S. Kirwin, Joshua I. Krause, Jonathan T. Kronengold, Audrey M. Larrow, Justin D. Lazarus, Abraham W. LeGrant, John P. Lemoine, Julia M. Lemoine, Caleb J. Leu, Devyn E. Luden, Olivia G. Lynn, Lexi R. MacDonald, Shailagh M. Maher, Alexa R. Maio, Bryce E. Makula, Laura V. Markle, Marjorie P. Marrone, Abigail A. Marselli, Nicolas L. Mattarelli, Rebecca M. McAvoy, Hannah Q. McDermott, Matthew D. McGrath, TinaMarrie J. Messercola, Mikaela C. Miers, Kameron A. Miles, Christopher A. Miller, Madelyn M. Monte, Penelope A. Moroso, Kamryn R. Morro, Benjamin J. Mustakos, Isobel A. Nairn, Rishi A. Nallur, Christina L. Nault, Joel A. Neleber, Erik M. Nettland, Micayla S. O’Connor, Gabrielle M. Palumbo, Christian J. Pfeiffer, Hannah J. Plaziak, Lauren M. Porretta, Ryley C. Raffone, Anna T. Reagle, Ava R. Regas, Margaret A. Reynolds, Kaileigh I. Roby, Spencer D. Rogers, Alyssa M. Rolls, Noah T. Rubino, Alexander A. Russo, Skylar A. Santa Barbara, Rosa V. Santos-Juarez, Anne E. Schioppo, Michael A. Scialla, Sydney R. Scott, Samantha G. Seneco, Charles M. Shaw, Dana J. Shelton, Taylor J. Shutak, Brett A. Skapczynski, Ethan W. Skinner, Logan A. Smith, Evan M. Song, Victoria E. Spencer, Ashton M. Stephens, Gray G. Stephens, Elissa R. Strand, Anna E. Sullivan, Zachary L. Talbot, Jason W. Torres, Ariah E. Tucci, Mary Kate X. Urban, Jacob A. Walker, Zachary H. Wang, Ah Young F. Wood, Charlotte A. Young, and Benjamin P. Zuk



Reader Comments